Boys LC

If there is a record which you think has not been updated and have the official results sheet to show the swimmers time, date and venue, then please can you email details to webmaster@danevalleyswimming.org

Backstroke LC
Distance ASA 8 ASA 9 ASA 10 ASA 11 ASA 12 ASA 13 ASA 14 ASA 15 Open Masters
50 Fraser Frodsham 00:43:71 (20.03.10) Cheshire Champs, Stockport Fraser Frodsham 00:41:50 (19.03.11) Cheshire Champs, Stockport Sam Whitehead 00:37:39 (08) Sheffield, Teaspoon Ellis Frodsham 00:36:99 (08) Sheffield, Radford Open Scott Coutts 00:35:89 (08) Cheshire Champs, Stockport Adam Byron, 00:32:77 (07) Sheffield, Teaspoon Adam Byron, 00:31:62 (08) Sheffield, Teaspoon Jack Carroll 00:30:79 (08) Leeds Xmas Cracker
100 Sam Whitehead 01:26:43 (07) Coventry Sam Whitehead 01:21:73 (08) Manchester Luke McEnaney 01:18:61 (08) Leeds Cracker Scott Coutts 01:17:36 (08) Manchester Jamie Bratt 01:11:79 (09.06.12) Regionals, Manchester Aquatic Centre Jamie Bratt 01:08:79 (04.05.13) ASANWR Youth Regionals 2013, Manchester Aquatic Centre Jack Carroll 01:07:21 (07) Sheffield, Lincoln Vulcans Open
200 Sam Whitehead 03:04:96 (07) Coventry Sam Whitehead 02;53:55 (08) Manchester Luke McEnaney 02:40:35 (08) Leeds Cracker Scott Coutts 02:45:03 (08) Stockport Jack Carroll 02:21:09 (08) Liverpool
Breaststroke LC
Distance ASA 8 ASA 9 ASA 10 ASA 11 ASA 12 ASA 13 ASA 14 ASA 15 Open Masters
50 Fraser Frodsham 00:51:69 (20.03.10) Cheshire Champs, Stockport Joe Harper 00:44:22 (08) Speedo Joe Harper 00:40:85 (07) Sheffield, Teaspoon Tom Arkle 00:38;54 (08) Leeds, Xmas Cracker Adam Byron 00:39:92 (06) Sheffield, Teaspoon Adam Byron 00:37:28 (07) Sheffield Teaspoon Craig Yates 00:33:12 (07) Manchester Craig Yates 00:32:95 (08) Sheffield, Teaspoon
100 Sam Whitehead 01:43:31 (07) Coventry Joe Harper 01:29:68 (07) Manchester NW Champs Joe Harper 01:22:35 (08) Sheffield, Nationals Scott Coutts 01:32:11 (08) Coventry Alex Eyre 01:20:68 (06) Speedo Craig Yates 01:12:16 (07) Sheffield, Nationals Craig Yates 01:12:62 (08) Stockport
200 Joe Harper 03:08:86 (07) Manchester NW Champs Joe Harper 02:56:36 (08) Sheffield, Nationals Scott Coutts 03:09:24 (08) Manchester Craig Yates 02:41:19 (07) Manchester NW Championships Craig Yates 02:47:61 (08) Stockport
Butterfly LC
Distance ASA 8 ASA 9 ASA 10 ASA 11 ASA 12 ASA 13 ASA 14 ASA 15 Open Masters
50 Fraser Frodsham 00:39:67 (20.03.10) Cheshire Champs, Stockport Fraser Frodsham 00:37:53 (19.03.11) Cheshire Champs, Stockport Ellis Frodsham 00:35:55 (07) Sheffield, Teaspoon Ellis Frodsham 00:34:07 (08) Sheffield, Radford Open Scott Coutts 00:33:88 (08) Cheshire Champs, Stockport Adam Byron 00:33:01 (07) Sheffield, Teaspoon Adam Byron 00:29:65 (08) Manchester Craig Yates 00:28:61 (08) Manchester
100 Patrick Devaney 01:48:64 (06) Speedo Ellis Frodsham 01:15:77 (08) Sheffield, Radford Open Scott Coutts 01:17:98 (08) Manchester Rob Gater 01:04:06 (08) Liverpool
200 Ellis Frodsham 02:58:46 (08) Stockport Scott Coutts 03:01:38 (08) Coventry Jack Carroll 02:22:53 (08) Leeds Xmas Cracker
Freestyle LC
Distance ASA 8 ASA 9 ASA 10 ASA 11 ASA 12 ASA 13 ASA 14 ASA 15 Open Masters
50 Sam Whitehead 00:34:39 (07) Coventry Sam Whitehead 00:31:90 (08) Sheffield, Teaspoon Sam Whitehead 00:30:83 (28.03.09) Cheshire Champs, Stockport Adam Byron 00:29:21 (06) Speedo Adam Byron 00:27:59 (06) Sheffield, Teaspoon Adam Byron 00:26:68 (08) Sheffield, Teaspoon Phil Hallam 00:26:56 (06) Sheffield, Teaspoon
100 Sam Whitehead 01:16:59 (07) Coventry Sam Whitehead 01:08:14 (29.11.08) Stockport Open, Grand Central Sam Whitehead 01:07:38 (18.04.09) Stockport Open Meet, Grand Central Scott Coutts 01:08:80 (08) Manchester Jamie Bratt 01.04.04 (03.06.12) Regionals, Manchester Aquatic Centre Adam Byron 01:00:87 (08) Manchester Rob Gater 00:57:78 (08) Manchester
200 Sam Whitehead 02:34:21 (08) Stockport Joe Harper 02:30:06 (08) Stockport Rob Gater 02:05:34 (08) Liverpool
400 Sam Whitehead 05:30:06 (08) Manchester Joe Harper 05:13:04 (08) Manchester Rob Gater 04:28:92 (08) Manchester
800 Luke McEnaney 11:15:20 (08) Cheshire Champs, Stockport Elliott Balcombe 10:37:07 (07) Cheshire Champs, Stockport Elliott Balcombe 10:06:00 (08) Cheshire Champs, Stockport Elliot Balcombe 09:56:15 (20.03.10) Cheshire Champs, Stockport
1500 Elliott Balcombe 19:53:16 (07) Cheshire Champs, Stockport Elliott Balcombe 20:24:09 (08) Cheshire Champs, Stockport
Freestyle Relay LC
Distance ASA 8 ASA 9 ASA 10 ASA 11 ASA 12 ASA 13 ASA 14 ASA 15 Open Masters
4 X 50 S. Coutts, P. Devaney, T. Guillon, E. Frodsham, 02:22:32 (06) Speedo A. Byron, E. Balcombe, P. Devaney, ? 02:15:18 (06) Speedo A. Eyre, J.F. Hughes, P. Devaney, G. Eyre 02:22:36 (06) Speedo P. Hallam, D. Goodwin, M. Jackson, J. Carroll, 01:48:74 (06) Speedo
IM LC
Distance ASA 8 ASA 9 ASA 10 ASA 11 ASA 12 ASA 13 ASA 14 ASA 15 Open Masters
200 Sam Whitehead 03:02:34 (07) Coventry Sam Whitehead 02:56:59 (08) Stockport Joe Harper 02:44:36 (08) Manchester Scott Coutts 02:47:66 (08) Stockport Craig Yates 02:31:73 (07) Stockport Jack Carroll 02:22:79 (08) Liverpool
400 Joe Harper 05:49:51 (08) Manchester Jack Carroll 05:00:64 (08) Stockport
Medley Relay LC
Distance ASA 8 ASA 9 ASA 10 ASA 11 ASA 12 ASA 13 ASA 14 ASA 15 Open Masters
4 X 50 S Coutts, J. Harper, Ellis Frodsham, T. Guillon, 02:39:10 (06) Speedo E. Balcombe, J. Harper, A. Byron, P. Devaney, 02:32:40 (06) Speedo E. Balcombe, A. Eyre, E. Frodsham, A. Byron, 02:29:05 (06) Speedo J. Carroll, P. Hallam, D. Goodwin, M. Jackson, 02:01:91 (06) Speedo