Boys SC

If there is a record which you think has not been updated and have the official results sheet to show the swimmers time, date and venue, then please can you email details to webmaster@danevalleyswimming.org

Backstroke SC
Distance ASA 8 ASA 9 ASA 10 ASA 11 ASA 12 ASA 13 ASA 14 ASA 15 Open Masters
25 Elliot Pieczarka-Copeland 00:21:37 (25.02.12) Stockport Mini Meet, Grand Central Justin Moody 19.80(84) Patrick Devaney 20.11(05 Post Office Justin Moody 18.40(86)
50 Elliot Pieczarka-Copeland 00:44:59 (23.03.12) Crusader R2, Hazel Grove Harper Whitehead 00:43:16 (26.09.11) DVASC Champs Fraser Frodsham 00:40:49 (26.02.11) Stockport Mini Meet Sam Whitehead 36.02(09) Crusader R1 Scott Coutts 34.71(07) Crusader R4 Adam Byron 33.96(06) Warrington Adam Byron 32.54(07) Cheshires Jamie Bratt 30.23 (02.03.13) Cheshire's 2013 North Mids Jack Carroll 29.99(08) Crusader R3 Nick Taylor 00:46:81 (Sept 11) DVASC Champs, Congleton
100 Sam Whitehead 01.29.12 (27.10.07) Chase Open, Wolverhampton Chase Sam Whitehead 01.15.56(09) North Mids Sam Whitehead 01:13:56 (09.01.10) North Midlands, Macc Scott Coutts 01.13.15(08) Cheshires Adam Byron 01.08.27(07) Speedo R2 Jamie Bratt 01.05.05 (16.03.13) Cheshire Age Group Championships 2013 Congleton Chris Taylor 01.02.12(94) Stuart Birrel 01.31.86(01)
200 Elliot Pieczarka-Copeland 04:03:42 (03.09.11) Bramcote Invitational Meet Elliot Pieczarka-Copeland 03:33:61 (16.06.12) Stockport Mini Meet 200's Matthew Gittins 03:19:01 (16.07.11) Salford Open Meet Sam Whitehead 02.38.61(09) North Mids L.McEnaney 02.34.16(08) Stafford Apex Scott Coutts 02.36.53(08) Cheshires Jamie Bratt 02:33:68 (22.01.12) North Midlands, Macc Craig Yates 02.24.78(07) North Mids Jack Carroll 02.14.05(08) Cheshires
Breaststroke SC
Distance ASA 8 ASA 9 ASA 10 ASA 11 ASA 12 ASA 13 ASA 14 ASA 15 Open Masters
25 Bradley Oliver 24.06(08) DVASC Chris Taylor 21.30(85) Joseph Harper 21.18(06) Congleton Chris Taylor 17.90(87)
50 Fraser Whitehead 49.00(08) DVASC Joseph Harper 43.08(06) Post Office Fraser Whitehead 00:38:56 (25.06.11) Stockport Mini Meet Tom Arkle 37.08(08) Speedo Final Andrew Delaney 37.50(78) Adam Byron 37.07(07) Peak & Plains Craig Yates 32.80(07) Cheshires Jason Moody 32.40(88) Nick Taylor 00:38.87 (28.09.12) DVASC Club Championships
100 Joseph Harper 01.39.97(06) Congleton Joseph Harper 01.26.95(07) Chase Joseph Harper 01.20.15(09) Cheshire Inter Simon Penny 01.21.90(79) Alex Eyre 01.18.93(06) Speedo (R2) Craig Yates 01.10.77(07) Speedo R1 Craig Yates 01.09.97(08) Crusader R1 Hugh Dokter 01.17.43(04)
200 Elliot Pieczarka-Copeland 04:25:12 (03.09.11) Bramcote Invitational Meet Elliot Pieczarka-Copeland 04:20:61 (16.06.12) Stockport Mini Meet 200's Joseph Harper 03.32.69(06) Inter Association Sam Whitehead 03.01.99(09) North Mids Joeseph Harper 02.50.76(09) North Mids Scott Coutts 03.03.75(08) Chase Open Adam Byron 03.02.93(07) Inter Association Craig Yates 02.33.56(07) Satellites Open Craig Yates 02.38.65(08) North Mids Stuart Birrel 03.29.50(01)
Butterfly SC
Distance ASA 8 ASA 9 ASA 10 ASA 11 ASA 12 ASA 13 ASA 14 ASA 15 Open Masters
200 Ellis Frodsham 03.41.91(06) Cosaccs Ellis Frodsham 03.16.12(07) Cheshires Ellis Frodsham 02.52.98(08) Inter-Association Scott Coutts 02.47.60(08) DVASC Robert Moxon 03.01.82(02) E. Balcombe 02.43.63(07) Last Chance Rob Gater 02.19.73(08) Cheshires
50 Harper Whitehead 00:41:84 (26.09.11) DVASC Champs Fraser Frodsham 38.17 (23.01.11) North Midlands, Macc Sam Whitehead 34.17(09) North Mids Ellis Frodsham 32.78(08) Speedo Final Jamie Bratt 00:31:09 (30.09.11) DVASC Champs Jamie Bratt 00:29:85 (21.01.12) North Midlands, Macc Adam Byron 29.61(09) North Midlands Phil Hallam 28.30(06) Cheshires Stuart Birrel 35.55(01)
100 Ellis Frodsham 01.30.52(06) Cosaccs Ellis Frodsham 01.20.38(07) Chase Ellis Frodsham 01.11.04(09) Cheshire Inter Jamie Bratt 01:13:67 (29.05.11) North Midlands Inter, Macc Jamie Bratt 01:12:36 (17.03.12) Cheshire Champs, Macc Simon Penny 01.05.10(81) Rob Gater 01.01.00(07) Speedo R2 Hugh Dokter 01.15.21(05)
25 Elliot Pieczarka-Copeland 19.78 (31.03.12) Stockport Mini Meet, Grand Central DVASC Hari Rathi 17.90(96) Sam Whitehead 18.41(07) Crusader R4 Jay Rathi 16.06(95)
Freestyle SC
Distance ASA 8 ASA 9 ASA 10 ASA 11 ASA 12 ASA 13 ASA 14 ASA 15 Open Masters
25 Fraser Frodsham 17.97(08) Wrexham Andrew John 16.05(97) Cameron Fern 17.33(05) Post Office Nick Taylor 14.80(80)
50 Andrew John 35.79(97) Sam Whitehead 33.56(07) Speedo Final Sam Whitehead 30.54(08) Speedo R2 Ellis Frodsham 31.23(09) North Mids Jamie Bratt 00:28:70 (24.09.11) Cosacss, Fenton Manor Jamie Bratt 00:27:20 (03.03.12) Cheshire Champs, Macc Adam Byron 25.78(09) North Mids O.Paver 25.44(08) Cheshires Nick Taylor 31.25 (21.09.12) DVASC Club Championships
100 Joshua Ogden 01.39.93(08) Cosacss Ellis Frodsham 01.22.59(06) Cosacss Sam Whitehead 01.07.59(08) DVASC Sam Whitehead 01:06:25 (21.03.09) Cheshire Champs, Macc Jamie Bratt 01:04:82 (24.09.11) Cosacss, Fenton Manor Adam Byron 58.55(07) Biddulph Adam Byron 57.76(08) Speedo R1 Chris Taylor 55.24(94) Matt Taylor 01.05.47(05) DVASC
200 Elliot Pieczarka-Copeland 03:54:30 (03.09.11) Bramcote Invitational Meet Chris Bottomley 03.47.18(00) Ellis Frodsham 02.57.79(06) Cosacss Sam Whitehead 02.23.75(09) North Mids Joseph Harper 02.25.74(08) Chase Open Scott Coutts 02.25.43(08) Cosac Y2K+8 Adam Byron 02.10.36(07) Chase Adam Byron 02.09.27(08) Inter-Association Rob Gater 02.01.07(08) North Mids Nick Taylor 02:53:27 (Sept 11) DVASC Champs Congleton
400 Sam Whitehead 05.14.66(09) North Mids Joseph Harper 04.59.16(08) Stafford Apex Luke McEnaney 05.02.63(09) North Mids Adam Byron 04.46.96(07) Cheshires Craig Yates 04.34.97(07) Cheshires Jack Carroll 04.31.67(07) Cheshires
800 Sam Whitehead 10.26.55(08) Stafford Apex Joseph Harper 10.11.02(08) Stafford Apex Luke McEnaney 10.18.29(09) North Mids Elliott Balcombe 10.16.77(07) Satellites Open Elliott Balcombe 09.39.57(08) Satellites Open Mark Jackson 09.30.16(06) Cheshires
1500 Scott Coutts 23.29.15(06) Holywell Sam Whitehead 19:26:16 (04.12.09) Stafford Apex, Stafford North Mids Luke McEnaney 19.46.97(09) North Mids Elliott Balcombe 19.35.23(07) Satellites Open Elliott Balcombe 18.29.20(08) Satellites Open Rob Gater 17.34.76(08) North Mids
Freestyle Relay SC
Distance ASA 8 ASA 9 ASA 10 ASA 11 ASA 12 ASA 13 ASA 14 ASA 15 Open Masters
4 X 25 Briscoe, Ball, Rigby, Stitt, 01:29.68 (94) Rathi Condliffe Bowker Langhorn 01:21:00 (94) Rathi, Garba, Elliott, Jones, 01:06:90 (93) Moody Johnston Garbett Taylor 01:02:70 (87) Garbett Johnston Park Moody 01:01:20 (88) Doktor Evans Moody Leather 00:55:04 (93) Dokter Wheatland Leather Moody 00:54:63 (94) C. Taylor, H Dokter, M Wareham, M Taylor, 00:50:05 (94)
4 X 50 T. Guillon, E. Frodsham, L. McEnaney, S. Smith, 02:27:82 (06) Post Office Counters, Congleton J. Harper, E. Frodsham, T. Guillon, S. Whitehead, 02:14:62 (07) Speedo L. McEnaney, E. Frodsham, T. Arkle, T. Guillon, 02:07:54 (08) Crusader, R3 S. Coutts, S. Whitehead, T. Guillon, J. Harper, 02:03:92 (08) Cheshire Champs E. Frodsham, L. McEnaney, P.Devaney, T. Guillon, 02:08:54 (09) Crusader, R1 A. Byron, E. Balcombe, T. Guillon, C. Yates, 01:54:75 (07) Speedo A. Byron, R. Gater, P. Hallam, C. Yates, 01:42:53 (07) Cheshire Champs
IM SC
Distance ASA 8 ASA 9 ASA 10 ASA 11 ASA 12 ASA 13 ASA 14 ASA 15 Open Masters
100 Elliot Pieczarka-Copeland 01:40:94 (31.03.12) Stockport Mini Meet, Grand Central Fraser Frodsham 01:31:58 (27.03.10) Cheshire Champs, Macc Ellis Frodsham 01.28.73(06) DVASC Sam Whitehead 01.15.82(09) North Mids Tom Arkle 01.14.99(09) North Mids Jamie Bratt 01:13:77 (25.09.11) Cosacss, Fenton Manor Adam Byron 01.10.20(07) Peak & Plain 1 Craig Yates 01.06.61(07) North Mids Chris Taylor 01.02.47(94) Hugh Dokter 01.14.04(05)
200 Sam Whitehead 03.05.32(07) Chase Sam Whitehead 02.43.64(08) DVASC Tom Arkle 02.40.99(08) DVASC Scott Coutts 02.40.51(08) DVASC Jamie Bratt 02:37:25 (22.01.12) North Midlands, Macc Craig Yates 02.24.15(07) North Mids Jack Carroll 02.17.18(08) Cheshires Nick Taylor 03:08:03 (Sept 11) DVASC Champs, Congleton
400 Sam Whitehead 05.40.47(08) Stafford Apex Tom Arkle 05.38.16(08) Stafford Apex Scott Coutts 05.35.85(08) Cosacss Y2K+8 Craig Yates 05.08.96(07) Cheshires Jack Carroll 04.49.84(08) North Mids
Medley Relay SC
Distance ASA 8 ASA 9 ASA 10 ASA 11 ASA 12 ASA 13 ASA 14 ASA 15 Open Masters
4 X 25 Lyons Jones Proctor Stitt 01.29.68(94) Rathi Condliffe Bowker Longhorn 01.21.00(94) Brall Wallwork Hammond Bosson 01.15.89(89) Briscoe Jones Elliott Rathi 01.13.21(94) Evans Dokter Moody Leather 01.09.22(92) Hammond Ballantyne Moody Bosson 01.04.19(92) Wareham Moody Taylor Scholes 01.01.60(86) Wareham Dokter C. Taylor M. Taylor 56.36(94)
4 X 50 J.F. Hughes, J. Harper, E. Frodsham, T. Arkle, 02:57:00 (06) Post Office Counters, Congleton L. McEnaney, J. Harper, E. Frodsham, T. Guillon, 02:21:38 (07) Speedo League, R2 S. Whitehead, T. Arkle, E. Frodsham, J. Harper 02:13:93 (03.09) Cheshire Champs L. McEnaney, J. Harper, E. Frodsham, P. Devaney, 02:17:77 (08) Speedo S. Coutts, J. Harper, A. Byron, E. Balcombe, 02:16:84 (07) Crusader R4 S. Coutts, J. Harper, E. Balcombe, A. Byron, 02:12:83 (08) Speedo J. Carroll, R. Gater, P.Hallam, O. Paver, 01:55:89 (07) Speedo R1