Girls LC

If there is a record which you think has not been updated and have the official results sheet to show the swimmers time, date and venue, then please can you email details to webmaster@danevalleyswimming.org

Backstroke LC
Distance ASA 8 ASA 9 ASA 10 ASA 11 ASA 12 ASA 13 ASA 14 ASA 15 Open Masters
50 Nina Bennett 00:42:50 (07) Sheffield, Teaspoon Nina Bennett 00:38:09 (08) Stockport Shannon Friel 00:35:70 (08) Sheffield, Teaspoon Megan Friel 00:34:45 (07) Sheffield, Teaspoon Megan Friel 00:33:00 (08) Liverpool Naomi Hopwood 00:32:30 (06) Sheffield, Teaspoon
100 Tanisha Orchard, 01:20:32 (05.06.10) NW Regionals, Manchester Shannon Friel 01:18:75 (08) Manchester Sammi-Jo Yates 01:25:86 (08) Stockport Megan Friel 01:11:52 (08) Liverpool Sophie Mayers 01:24:66 (06) Speedo Claire Collinge 01:14:29 (06) Speedo
200 Tanisha Orchard 02:43:89 (13.06.10) NW Regionals, Manchester Tanisha Orchard 02:40:86 (12.06.11) NW Regionals, Manchester Megan Friel 02:42:82 (07) Coventry Megan Friel 02:36:22 (08) Leeds, Xmas Cracker
Breaststroke LC
Distance ASA 8 ASA 9 ASA 10 ASA 11 ASA 12 ASA 13 ASA 14 ASA 15 Open Masters
50 Chelsea Oliver 00:44:21 (06) Sheffield, Teaspoon Nina Bennett 00:44:31 (08) Sheffield, Teaspoon Grace Henfrey 00:40:65 (08) Sheffield, Teaspoon Alice Henfrey 00:41:19 (07) Sheffield, Teaspoon Megan Friel 00:39:28 (08) Sheffield, Teaspoon Hannah Mullings 00:40:71 (07) Cheshire Champs, Stockport Sonya Allen 00:37:67 (07) Sheffield, Teaspoon
100 Nina Bennett 01:33:64 (08) Stockport Tanisha Orchard, 01:30:38 (16.10.10) Sheffield, Lincoln Vulcans open. Emma Rodaway 01:30:11 (08) Coventry Rachel Jackson 01:32:64 (07) Stockport
200 Nina Bennett 03:16:33 (08) Manchester Dawn Andrews 03:21:17 (08) Coventry Emma Rodaway 03:12:90 (08) Coventry
Butterfly LC
Distance ASA 8 ASA 9 ASA 10 ASA 11 ASA 12 ASA 13 ASA 14 ASA 15 Open Masters
50 Nina Bennett 00:38:57 (07) Sheffield, Teaspoon Nina Bennett 00:35:02 (08) Sheffield, Teaspoon Tanisha Orchard, 00:34:48 (09.04.11) Stockport Open Meet, Grand Central Shannon Friel, 00:34:13 (20.03.10) Cheshire Champs, Stockport Sophie Goodwin 00:34:38 (08) Cheshire Champs, Stockport Georgia Kirkham 00:35:21 (20.03.10) Cheshire Champs, Stockport Hannah Allen, 00:30:60 (07) Stockport
100 Tanisha Orchard, 01:20:66 (09.04.11) Stockport Metro Open Meet, Grand Central Catherine McEwan, 01:19:57 (02.06.13) ASANWR Age Group Championships, Manchester Aquatic Centre. Hannah Hills 01:19:97 (06) Speedo Hannah Allen 01:08:31 (08) Leeds, Xmas Cracker
200 Hannah Allen 02:32:85 (08) Leeds, Xmas Cracker
Freestyle LC
Distance ASA 8 ASA 9 ASA 10 ASA 11 ASA 12 ASA 13 ASA 14 ASA 15 Open Masters
100 Tanisha Orchard, 01:06:64 (13.06.10) NW Regionals, Manchester Tanisha Orchard, 01:07:15 (10.04.11) Stockport Open Meet, Grand Central Megan Friel 01:09:07 (07) Coventry Megan Friel 01:07:37 (08) Leeds, Xmas Cracker Hannah Hills 01:06:15 (06) Speedo Hannah Allen 01:03:66 (07) Stockport
200 Tanisha Orchard, 02:22:14 (05.06.11) NW Regionals, Manchester Tanisha Orchard, 02:23:45 (09.04.11) Stockport Open Meet, Grand Central Sonja Allen 02:17:49 (08) Liverpool
800 Dawn Andrews 10:43:54 (20.03.10) Cheshire Champs, Stockport Hannah Hills 11:06:70 (07) Cheshire Champs, Stockport
400 Tanisha Orchard, 04:51:70 (06.06.10) NW Regionals, Manchester
50 Chelsea Oliver 00:34:35 (06) Sheffield, Teaspoon Nina Bennett 00:32:80 (08) Sheffield, Teaspoon Tanisha Orchard, 00:31:22 (19.03.11) Stockport Georgia Kirkham 00:32:59 (07) Sheffield, Teaspoon Megan Friel 00:30:97 (08) Cheshire Champs, Stockport Sarah Mullings 00:31:37 (07) Sheffield, Teaspoon Hannah Allen 00:28:87 (08) Leeds, Xmas Cracker
Freestyle Relay LC
Distance ASA 8 ASA 9 ASA 10 ASA 11 ASA 12 ASA 13 ASA 14 ASA 15 Open Masters
4 X 50 C. Oliver, N. Bennett, L. Erdmann, S-J Yates, 02:24:66 (06) Speedo A. Henfrey, S.Goodwin, C. Oliver, S-J Yates, 02:21:27 (06) Speedo M. Friel, S. Goodwin, G. Kirkham, A. Henfrey, 02:16:84 (07) Sheffield, Teaspoon S. Mayers, S. Goodwin, C. Ceuppens, H. Hills, 02:07:94 (06) Speedo H. Allen, S. Allen, S. Mullings, C. Ceuppens, 02:02:59 (07) Sheffield, Teaspoon.
IM LC
Distance ASA 8 ASA 9 ASA 10 ASA 11 ASA 12 ASA 13 ASA 14 ASA 15 Open Masters
200 Tanisha Orchard 02:45:21 (13.06.11) NW Regionals, Manchester Tanisha Orchard 02:43:81 (16.10.10) Sheffield, Lincoln Vulcans Open Meet Megan Friel 02:51:26 (07) Coventry Megan Friel 02:44:29 (08) Leeds, Xmas Cracker Sonja Allen 02:39:32 (07) Manchester
400 Tanisha Orchard 05:39.28 (05.06.10) NW Regionals, Manchester Tanisha Orchard 05:43:25 (09.04.11) Stockport Open Meet
Medley Relay LC
Distance ASA 8 ASA 9 ASA 10 ASA 11 ASA 12 ASA 13 ASA 14 ASA 15 Open Masters
4 X 50 N. Brazier, S-J Yates, C. Oliver, L. Erdmann, 02:50:67 (06) Speedo E. Brazier, A. Henfrey, S. Goodwin, C. Oliver, 02:33:45 (06) Speedo E. Brazier, A. Henfrey, G. Kirkham, S. Goodwin, 02:30:70 (07) Sheffield, Teaspoon S. Mayers, A. Henfrey, H. Hills, C. Ceuppens, 02:27:13 (06) Speedo M. Friel, S. Allen, H. Allen, S. Mullings, 02:13:98 (07) Sheffield, Teaspoon